전자부품 데이터시트 검색엔진
Selected language     Korean  ▼
부품명
         상세내용
Preview PDF Download HTML-1page HTML-10pages

GSW-4876 데이터시트(Datasheet) 2 Page - Level One

부품명 GSW-4876
상세내용  48 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit SFP slots MLD, Telnet, SNMP V1, V2c & V3, RMON, Web Browser, and TFTP Management
PDF  6 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
제조사  LVL1 [Level One]
홈페이지  http://www.level1.com/
Logo 

   
 2 page
background image
Highlight
Cost-effective Solutions for IPv6 Deployment
Featuring the most comprehensive set of IPv6 migration technologies, including stateless auto
configuration which simplifies IP address assignment by creating a plug-and-play environment in the
absence of a DHCP server and the implementation of dual IP stack that allows not only for running both
IPv4 and IPv6 applications in parallel but also for facilitating gradual transition between these applications.
Related Product
GVT-0302
1.25G SMF SFP Transceiver, 80 km, 1550nm
Specifications
System Specifications
Memory:
16MB
Buffer Memory (KB):
512KB
Connectors and Cabling:
48 x RJ-45 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
2 x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slots (shared)
Indicator:
Power, Link/Port Activity
Transmission Method:
Store-and-Forward
Power:
Power consumption: 50 Watts for System Power
Voltage: 100 ~ 240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, 2.0A
Standards & Protocols:
IEEE 802.3 10-BASE-T, Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100-BASE-TX, Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS)
IEEE 802.1X Port-based Network Access Control (PNAC)
IEEE 802.1Q Virtual LANs (VLANs)
IEEE 802.1D MAC Bridges
IEEE 802.1d Standard Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP)
IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
IEEE 802.1ab Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control (full-duplex flow control)
Universal Plug and Play (UPnP)
Features
General:
Quality of Service (QoS)
8 hardware queues per port
Traffic classification based on IEEE 802.1p CoS, DSCP,
www.level1.com
Page 2 of 6




Html 페이지

1  2  3  4  5  6 


데이터시트




링크 URL

ALLDATASHEET 가 귀하에 도움이 되셨나요?  [ DONATE ]  

Alldatasheet는?   |   광고문의    |   운영자에게 연락하기   |   개인정보취급방침   |   즐겨찾기   |   링크교환   |   제조사별 검색
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl