전자부품 데이터시트 검색엔진
Selected language     Korean  ▼
부품명
         상세내용
Preview PDF Download HTML-1page HTML-10pages

GSW-5150 데이터시트(Datasheet) 1 Page - Level One

부품명 GSW-5150
상세내용  48 FE plus 2 GE plus 1 GE SFP Switch
PDF  2 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
제조사  LVL1 [Level One]
홈페이지  http://www.level1.com/
Logo 

   
 1 page
background image
2
48 FE + 2 GE + 1 GE SFP
Switch
GSW-5150
Fast connections and fiber distances
GSW-5150 is a 48-port Fast Ethernet Switch
(10/100Mbps) that gives you a high-performance, low-
cost, easy-to-use, solution to expand your network
reach. With 2 Gigabit ports, you’re able to connect
to other networks giving you flexible and powerful
deployment options. And the 1 SFP port (you can link
up with other offices up to 70km away. (SFP module
sold separately.)
Bandwidth hungry? Not a problem.
What happens when you have several users accessing
multimedia applications all at the same time? No
need to worry as GSW-5150 allows you to move large
files faster and easier. Transfer your CGI, CAD, video, or
other large multimedia files over the network instantly
and without lag. And with the fiber connection option,
you can even share these files to remote offices up to
70km away.
Standards-based
GSW-5150 features a non-blocking switching
architecture that forwards and filters packets at full
wire-speed for maximum throughput. With MAC
address autolearning and auto-aging, IEEE802.3x
flow control for full-duplex mode and backpressure
for half-duplex mode, you have powerful features
sending your data throughout the network.
Plug and Play, Flexible and Easy
GSW-5150 is plug-and-play so no configuration is
required. Providing auto MDI/MDI-X cable detection
on all ports eliminates the need for crossover cables or
Uplink ports. Each port can be used as general ports
or Uplink ports, and any port can be simply plugged
into a server, a hub, a router or a switch, using a
straight cable or crossover cable. Diagnostic LEDs
which display link status and activity, allowing you to
quickly detect and correct problems on the network.
Key Features
- 48 10/100 Mbps , 2 10/100/1000Mbps Half/Full
Duplex, Switched RJ-45 Ports
- 1SFP Port Provides Fiber Connectivity for extended
distance
- Supports Auto-negotiation and Auto-MDI/MDI-X on
all ports
- Supports full-duplex IEEE 802.3x flow control
- Store-and-forward switching architecture
- Complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u and 802.3ab,
802.3z standards
- Wire-speed packet filtering and forwarding rate
- 8K MAC Address and 128KB buffer memory
- Large 15.6G switching bandwidth
- 19-inch rack-mountable
GVT-0301
Mini GBIC SFP transceiver, LX
Single-Mode (10km)
Works Well With
1. 10/100Mbps Ports
2. 10/100/1000Mbps Ports
3. SFP Slot
4. Internal Power Socket
H/W Version: 1
1
GNC-0105T
Gigabit Ethernet 32-bit PCI
Card
4
2 3




Html 페이지

1  2 


데이터시트




링크 URL

ALLDATASHEET 가 귀하에 도움이 되셨나요?  [ DONATE ]  

Alldatasheet는?   |   광고문의    |   운영자에게 연락하기   |   개인정보취급방침   |   즐겨찾기   |   링크교환   |   제조사별 검색
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl