전자부품 데이터시트 검색엔진
Selected language     Korean  ▼
부품명
         상세내용
Preview PDF Download HTML-1page HTML-10pages

TRPEG1EEXC000E2G 데이터시트(Datasheet) 5 Page - OPLINK Communications Inc.

부품명 TRPEG1EEXC000E2G
상세내용  Multi-rate Gigabit Ethernet & Fibre Channel SFP Transceivers with Digital Diagnostics
PDF  5 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
제조사  OPLINK [OPLINK Communications Inc.]
홈페이지  http://www.oplink.com
Logo 

   
 5 page
background image
Oplink Communications, Inc. reserves the right to make changes in equipment design or specifications without notice. Information supplied by Oplink Commu-
nications, Inc. is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, no responsibility is assumed by Oplink Communications, Inc. for its use nor for any infringements
of third parties, which may result from its use. No license is granted by implication or otherwise under any patent right of Oplink Communications, Inc.
© 2010, Oplink Communications, Inc.
5
2010-01-26
S0151, Rev.01
TRPEG1-E2G Single Mode
Ordering Information
Package Outline
Dimensions in inches [mm]
Default tolerances:
.xxx = ± .005”, .xx = ± .01”
1.49
]
9
5
0
.[
1.99
]
8
7
0
.[
0.45
]
8
1
0
.[
0.60
]
4
2
0
.[
0.60
]
4
2
0
.[
45.00
[1.772]
13.80
[.543]
2.50
]
8
9
0
.[
6.54
[.257]
41.80
[1.646]
6.25
[.246]
2.29
[.090]
Part Number
Type
Operating
Temperature
Latch
Color
Nominal
Wavelength
Optical Link
Power Budget 4
Distance1
TRPEG1EEXC000E2G
EX
- 5°C to +70°C
Brown
1310nm
18dB
40km2
TRPEG1HYXC000E2G
YX
- 5°C to +70°C
Orange
1550nm
22dB
70km3
TRPEG1JZXC000E2G
ZX
- 5°C to +70°C
Green
1550nm
24dB
80km3
TRPEG1EEXI000E2G
EX
- 40°C to +85°C
Brown
1310nm
18dB
40km2
TRPEG1HYXI000E2G
YX
- 40°C to +85°C
Orange
1550nm
22dB
70km3
TRPEG1JZXI000E2G
ZX
- 40°C to +85°C
Green
1550nm
24dB
80km3
1
The indicated transmission distance is for guidelines only, not guaranteed. The exact distance is dependent on the fiber loss, connector and
splice loss, and allocated system penalty. Longer distances can be supported if the optical link power budget is satisfied.
2
Assuming a total connector and splice loss of 2dB, total system penalty of 2dB and fiber cable loss of 0.35dB/km.
3
Assuming a total connector and splice loss of 2dB, total system penalty of 2dB and fiber cable loss of 0.25dB/km.
4
Minimum Optical Link Power Budget.




Html 페이지

1  2  3  4  5 


데이터시트




링크 URL

ALLDATASHEET 가 귀하에 도움이 되셨나요?  [ DONATE ]  

Alldatasheet는?   |   광고문의    |   운영자에게 연락하기   |   개인정보취급방침   |   즐겨찾기   |   링크교환   |   제조사별 검색
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl