전자부품 데이터시트 검색엔진
Selected language     Korean  ▼
부품명
         상세내용
Preview PDF Download HTML-1page HTML-10pages

TRPEG1EEXC000E2G 데이터시트(Datasheet) 1 Page - OPLINK Communications Inc.

부품명 TRPEG1EEXC000E2G
상세내용  Multi-rate Gigabit Ethernet & Fibre Channel SFP Transceivers with Digital Diagnostics
PDF  5 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
제조사  OPLINK [OPLINK Communications Inc.]
홈페이지  http://www.oplink.com
Logo 

   
 1 page
background image
2010-01-26
S0151, Rev.01
An Oplink Company
Features
TRPEG1-E2G Single Mode
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Product Description
Multi-rate Gigabit Ethernet & Fibre Channel
SFP Transceivers with Digital Diagnostics
The TRPEG1-E2G SFP series of multi-rate fiber optic transceivers
with integrated digital diagnostics monitoring functionality provide
a quick and reliable interface for Gigabit Ethernet and 1.062GBd
Fibre Channel applications. The transceivers are designed to
support data rates ranging from 1.25Gb/s down to 125Mb/s. The
diagnostic functions, alarm and warning features as described in the
Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) document, SFF-8472 (Rev. 9.4), are
provided via an I2C serial interface.
Four options are offered with minimum optical link power budgets
of 18dB, 22dB and 24dB to support up to 80km link applications.
Option “EX” uses a 1310nm DFB laser and provides a minimum
optical link budget of 18dB, corresponding to a minimum distance
of 40km, assuming fiber loss of 0.35dB/km. Options “YX” and “ZX”
use 1550nm DFB lasers and provide a minimum optical link budgets
of 22dB and 24dB respectively, which correspond to minimum
distances of 70km and 80km, assuming fiber loss of 0.25dB/km. All
modules satisfy Class I Laser Safety requirements in accordance with
the U.S. FDA/CDRH and international IEC-60825 standards.
The transceivers connect to standard 20-pad SFP connectors
for hot plug capability. This allows the system designer to make
configuration changes or maintenance by simply plugging in
different types of transceivers without removing the power supply
from the host system.
The transceivers have colored bail-type latches, which offer an easy
and convenient way to release the modules. The latch is compliant
with the SFP MSA.
The transmitter and receiver DATA interfaces are AC-coupled
internally. LV-TTL Transmitter Disable control input and Loss of
Signal output interfaces are also provided.
The transceivers operate from a single +3.3V power supply over
operating case temperature ranges of -5°C to +70°C or -40°C to
+85°C. The housing is made of metal for EMI immunity.
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
Specifications
Compliant with SFP MSA
Lead Free Design & Fully RoHS Compliant
Digital Diagnostics through Serial Interface
Internal Calibration for Digital Diagnostics
Distance Options to Support up to 80km
Eye Safe (Class I Laser Safety)
Duplex LC Optical Interface
Loss of Signal Output & TX Disable Input
-40°C to +85°C Operating Case Temperature Option
Hot-pluggable
Single +3.3V Power Supply
Parameter
Symbol
Minimum
Maximum
Units
Storage Temperature
T
ST
- 40
+ 85
°C
Operating Case Temperature1
Commercial
T
OP
- 5
+ 70
°C
Industrial
- 40
+ 85
Supply Voltage
V
CC
0
+ 3.47
V
Input Voltage
V
IN
0
V
CC
V
1
Measured on top side of SFP module at the front center vent hole of the cage.
Pb




Html 페이지

1  2  3  4  5 


데이터시트




링크 URL

ALLDATASHEET 가 귀하에 도움이 되셨나요?  [ DONATE ]  

Alldatasheet는?   |   광고문의    |   운영자에게 연락하기   |   개인정보취급방침   |   즐겨찾기   |   링크교환   |   제조사별 검색
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl