전자부품 데이터시트 검색엔진
Selected language     Korean  ▼
부품명
         상세내용
Preview PDF Download HTML-1page HTML-10pages

TRPEG1EEXC000E2G 데이터시트(Datasheet) 2 Page - OPLINK Communications Inc.

부품명 TRPEG1EEXC000E2G
상세내용  Multi-rate Gigabit Ethernet & Fibre Channel SFP Transceivers with Digital Diagnostics
PDF  5 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
제조사  OPLINK [OPLINK Communications Inc.]
홈페이지  http://www.oplink.com
Logo 

   
 2 page
background image
2010-01-26
S0151, Rev.01
2
TRPEG1-E2G Single Mode
Oplink Communications, Inc
Transmitter Performance Characteristics
Receiver Performance Characteristics
(Over Operating Case Temperature. V
CC = 3.13 to 3.47V)
(Over Operating Case Temperature. V
CC = 3.13 to 3.47V)
Parameter
Symbol
Minimum
Typical
Maximum
Units
Operating Data Rate
B
125
-
1250
Mb/s
Optical Output Power1
EX
P
o
- 4.5
-
0
dBm
YX
- 2.0
-
+ 3.0
ZX
0
-
+ 5.0
Center Wavelength
EX
λ
c
1280
1310
1335
nm
YX, ZX
1500
1550
1580
Spectral Width (-20dB)
EX, YX, ZX
Δλ
20
-
-
1.0
nm
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
EX, YX, ZX
SMSR
30
-
-
dB
Extinction Ratio
P
hi/Plo
9
-
-
dB
Deterministic Jitter
DJ
-
-
80
ps
Total Jitter
TJ
-
-
227
ps
Optical Rise/Fall Time (20% to 80%)
t
r ,tf
-
-
0.32
ns
Relative Intensity Noise
RIN
-
-
-120
dB/Hz
Dispersion Penalty2
YX
-
-
-
1.2
dB
ZX
1.5
Optical Output Eye
Compliant with Eye Mask Defined in IEEE 802.3z standard
1
Measured average power coupled into single mode fiber (SMF).
2
Specified at 1440ps/nm (YX) and 1600ps/nm (ZX) dispersion, which corresponds to the approximate worst-case dispersion for 70km and 80km
G.652/G.654 fiber over the wavelength range of 1500 to 1580nm.
All parameters guaranteed only at typical data rate
All parameters guaranteed only at typical data rate
Parameter
Symbol
Minimum
Typical
Maximum
Units
Operating Data Rate
B
125
-
1250
Mb/s
Minimum Input Optical Power (10-12 BER)1
EX
P
min
- 22.5
-
-
dBm
YX, ZX
- 24.0
-
-
Maximum Input Optical Power (10-12 BER)1
P
max
- 3.0
-
-
dBm
LOS Thresholds
Increasing Light
Input
EX
P
los+
-
-
- 22.5
dBm
EX
-
-
- 22.5
YX, ZX
-
-
- 24.0
Decreasing Light
Input
EX, YX, ZX
P
los-
- 35.0
-
-
LOS Timing Delay
Increasing Light Input
t_loss_off
-
-
100
µs
Decreasing Light Input
t_loss_on
-
-
100
LOS Hysteresis
-
0.5
-
-
dB
Deterministic Jitter
DJ
-
-
170
ps
Total Jitter
TJ
-
-
266
ps
Wavelength of Operation
λ
1100
-
1600
nm
Optical Return Loss
ORL
12
-
-
dB
Electrical 3dB Upper Cutoff Frequency
-
-
-
1500
MHz
Stressed Receiver Sensitivity
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standard
1
When measured with 27-1 PRBS at 125Mb/s, 1062.5Mb/s & 1250Mb/s and 1310nm for EX and 1550nm for YX & ZX.




Html 페이지

1  2  3  4  5 


데이터시트




링크 URL

ALLDATASHEET 가 귀하에 도움이 되셨나요?  [ DONATE ]  

Alldatasheet는?   |   광고문의    |   운영자에게 연락하기   |   개인정보취급방침   |   즐겨찾기   |   링크교환   |   제조사별 검색
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl