전자부품 데이터시트 검색엔진
Selected language     Korean  ▼
부품명
         상세내용
Preview PDF Download HTML-1page HTML-10pages

TRPEG1EEXC000E2G 데이터시트(Datasheet) 4 Page - OPLINK Communications Inc.

부품명 TRPEG1EEXC000E2G
상세내용  Multi-rate Gigabit Ethernet & Fibre Channel SFP Transceivers with Digital Diagnostics
PDF  5 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
제조사  OPLINK [OPLINK Communications Inc.]
홈페이지  http://www.oplink.com
Logo 

   
 4 page
background image
Oplink Communications, Inc
2010-01-26
S0151, Rev.01
4
TRPEG1-E2G Single Mode
TX DATA IN+
1H coil or ferrite bead
µ
(<0.2 Ω series resistance)
0.1
TX DATA IN-
TX Disable
0.1
+ 10
0.1
+ 10
to 50 Ωload
3.3V
RX DATA OUT+
RX DATA OUT-
MOD_DEF(0)
MOD_DEF(1)
MOD_DEF(2)
LOS
to 50Ω load
TX Fault
Vcc
3.3V
Vcc
50Ω line
50Ω line
50Ω line
50Ω line
R
R
R
R
R
8
5
4
6
2
18
19
3
15
16
13
12
1, 9,10,11,14,17,20
Application Notes
Example of SFP Host Board Schematic
R: 4.7 to 10kΩ
CAP Values in µF
Laser Safety
Oplink Communications, Inc.
DATE OF MANUFACTURE:
This product complies with
21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
Meets Class I Laser Safety Requirements
Laser Safety: All transceivers are Class I Laser products per
FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 standards. They must be operated
under specified operating conditions
.
SFP
When the host system detects this condition, it activates the serial
protocol (standard two-wire I2C serial interface) and generates
the serial clock signal (SCL). The positive edge clocks data into
the EEPROM segments of the SFP that are not write protected,
and the negative edge clocks data from the SFP.
The serial data signal (SDA) is for serial data transfer. The host
uses SDA in conjunction with SCL to mark the start and end of
serial protocol activation. The supported monitoring functions
are temperature, voltage, bias current, transmitter power, average
receiver signal, all alarms and warnings, and software monitoring
of TX Fault/LOS. The device is internally calibrated.
The data transfer protocol and the details of the mandatory and
vendor specific data structures are defined in the SFP MSA, and
SFF-8472, Rev. 9.4.
Power Supply and Grounding: The power supply line should
be well-filtered. All 0.1μF power supply bypass capacitors should
be as close to the transceiver module as possible.
Electrical Interface: All signal interfaces are compliant with
the SFP MSA specification. The high speed DATA interface is
differential AC-coupled internally with 0.1µF and can be directly
connected to a 3.3V SERDES IC. All low speed control and sense
output signals are open collector TTL compatible and should be
pulled up with a 4.7 - 10kΩ resistor on the host board.
Loss of Signal (LOS):The Loss of Signal circuit monitors the level
of the incoming optical signal and generates a logic HIGH when
an insufficient photocurrent is produced.
TX Fault: The output indicates LOW when the transmitter is
operating normally, and HIGH with a laser fault including laser
end-of-life.TX Fault is an open collector/drain output and should
be pulled up with a 4.7 - 10kΩ resistor on the host board.TX Fault
is non-latching (automatically deasserts when fault goes away).
TX Disable: When the TX Disable pin is at logic HIGH, the
transmitter optical output is disabled (less than -45dBm).
Serial Identification and Monitoring:The module definition of
SFP is indicated by the three module definition pins, MOD_DEF(0),
MOD_DEF(1) and MOD_DEF(2). Upon power up, MOD_DEF(1:2)
appear as NC (no connection), and MOD_DEF(0) is TTL LOW.




Html 페이지

1  2  3  4  5 


데이터시트




링크 URL

ALLDATASHEET 가 귀하에 도움이 되셨나요?  [ DONATE ]  

Alldatasheet는?   |   광고문의    |   운영자에게 연락하기   |   개인정보취급방침   |   즐겨찾기   |   링크교환   |   제조사별 검색
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl