전자부품 데이터시트 검색엔진
Selected language     Korean  ▼
부품명
         상세내용
Preview PDF Download HTML-1page HTML-10pages

WDIH15980SF1111 데이터시트(Datasheet) 1 Page - OPLINK Communications Inc.

부품명 WDIH15980SF1111
상세내용  980/1550nm WDM/Isolator Hybrid Combination
PDF  2 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
제조사  OPLINK [OPLINK Communications Inc.]
홈페이지  http://www.oplink.com
Logo 

   
 1 page
background image
Product Description
Features
Applications
Performance Specificationns
WDIH1598 Series
Single Stage
Dual Stage
Unit
Operating Wavelength Range
Signal Channel
C band : 1528 ~ 1564
L band : 1570 ~ 1605
nm
Pump Channel
965 ~ 995
Insertion Loss [1]
Signal Channel
< 1.2
< 1.3
dB
Pump Channel
< 0.6
Wavelength Isolation
Signal Channel
> 30
dB
Pump Channel
> 12
Reverse Direction Insertion
(Over signa wavelength range and
0~70°C, all SOP)
Signal Channel
> 21
> 36
dB
TDL
< 0.25
< 0.3
WDL
< 0.4
< 0.5
Polarization Dependent Loss
< 0.10
< 0.20
dB
Polarization Mode Dispersion (standard)
< 0.25
< 0.05
dB
Return Loss
≥ 50
dB
Directivity
≥ 55
dB
Operting Power Handling
≤ 500
mW
Operating Temperature
0 to +70
°C
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85
°C
Fiber Type
Signal Port
Corning SMF-28
COM/Pump Ports
Corning HI1060
Package Dimension [3]
P1 : (Ø) 5.5 x (L) 34.0
mm
P2 : (Ø) 5.5 x (L) 40.0
[1]
The maximum IL is under all states of polarization and within the full operating temperature and wave-
length ranges specified.
[2]
All the parameters are excluding connectors.
[3]
The mechanical tolerance should be +/-0.2mm on all package dimensions unless otherwise custom speci-
fied.
S0079 - R02. 20111121
980/1550nm WDM/Isolator
Hybrid Combination
WDIH1598 Series
Oplink’sWDIH is a combination of a 980/1550nm filter and a 1550nm polarization
insensitive optical isolator. The WDIH is a low cost model with excellent perfor-
mance including low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss, low polarization
dependent loss (PDL), and low polarization mode dispersion (PMD). This product
offers integrated solutions to EDFA applications by combining more functions into
a very compact package.
Oplink can provide customized designs to meet specialized feature applications.
Also, Oplink offers modular assemblies that integrate other components to form
a full function module or subsystem.
Wide Operating Wavelength Range
Low Insertion Loss
High Isolation
Ultra Low PDL & PMD
High Stability & Reliability
Epoxy-free Optical Path
Fiberoptic Amplifiers
CATV Fiberoptic Links
WDM Systems
Fiberoptic Instruments
Transmitters and Fiber Lasers
Laboratory R&D




Html 페이지

1  2 


데이터시트




링크 URL

ALLDATASHEET 가 귀하에 도움이 되셨나요?  [ DONATE ]  

Alldatasheet는?   |   광고문의    |   운영자에게 연락하기   |   개인정보취급방침   |   즐겨찾기   |   링크교환   |   제조사별 검색
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl