전자부품 데이터시트 검색엔진
  Korean  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.CO.KR

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

DL-5315S-VXS 데이터시트(HTML) 1 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

부품명 DL-5315S-VXS
상세내용  1550 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULES UNCOOLED MQW DFB LD WITH PIGTAIL
Download  4 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
제조사  OPTOWAY [Optoway Technology Inc]
홈페이지  http://www.optoway.com.tw
Logo 

DL-5315S-VXS 데이터시트(HTML) 1 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

   
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
/ 4 page
 1 / 4 page
background image
Optoway
DL-5300
********************************************************************************************************************************************************
*******************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC.
No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax:886-3-5979737
e-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw
http: // www.optoway.com.tw
4/15/2009 V3.0
1550 nm DFB LASER DIODE MODULES
DL-5300 SERIES
UNCOOLED MQW DFB LD WITH PIGTAIL
*******************************************************************************************************************************************************
FEATURES
1550 nm Uncooled Laser Diode with MQW Structure
High Reliability, Long Operation Life
Single Frequency Operation with High SMSR
0 to 70
oC operation without active cooling
Build-in InGaAs monitor
APPLICATION
Trunk Line, FitL
DESCRIPTION
DL-5300 series are designed for coupling a single mode optical fiber with 1550 nm MQW DFB
uncooled laser diode. DL-5300 series are the best kits as light sources for telecom and datacom
applications.
ELECTRICAL AND OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS
(TC=25 °C)
Symbol
Parameter
Test Conditions
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Unit
Ith
Threshold Current
CW
10
15
mA
VOP
Operating Voltage
CW, IF= Ith+20mA
1.2
1.5
V
Pf
Optical Output Power
Part No:DL-530XX
DL-531XX
DL-532XX
DL-533XX
DL-534XX
CW, IF= Ith+20mA
0.2
0.5
1.0
2.0
3.0
0.5
1.0
2.0
3.0
-
mW
λc
Center Wavelength
CW, Po= P f
1530
1550
1570
nm
SMSR
Side Mode Suppression Ratio CW, Ith+20mA
30
35
dB
t r, t f
Rise And Fall Times
Part No:DL-53XX
DL-53XXS
IF=Ith, Ith+20mA , 20~ 80%
226
150
ps
ΔP f / P f
Tracking Error
APC, 0~+70 ºC
-1.5
1.5
dB
Im
PD Monitor Current
CW, Ith+20mA ,VRD=1V
100
μA
ID
PD Dark Current
VRD=5V
0.1
μA
Ct
PD Capacitance
VRD=5V, f=1MHz
10
15
pF


Html Pages

1  2  3  4 


데이터시트 Download




링크 URL



Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.CO.KR
ALLDATASHEET 가 귀하에 도움이 되셨나요?  [ DONATE ]  

Alldatasheet는?   |   광고문의    |   운영자에게 연락하기   |   개인정보취급방침   |   즐겨찾기   |   링크교환   |   제조사별 검색
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn