์ „์ž๋ถ€ํ’ˆ ๋ฐ์ดํ„ฐ์‹œํŠธ ๊ฒ€์ƒ‰์—”์ง„
  Korean  โ–ผ

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.CO.KR

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

STXB48BS3H000P2 ๋ฐ์ดํ„ฐ์‹œํŠธ(HTML) 1 Page - OPLINK Communications Inc.

๋ถ€ํ’ˆ๋ช… STXB48BS3H000P2
์ƒ์„ธ๋‚ด์šฉ  Transmitter
Download  4 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
์ œ์กฐ์‚ฌ  OPLINK [OPLINK Communications Inc.]
ํ™ˆํŽ˜์ด์ง€  http://www.oplink.com
Logo 

STXB48BS3H000P2 ๋ฐ์ดํ„ฐ์‹œํŠธ(HTML) 1 Page - OPLINK Communications Inc.

   
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
/ 4 page
 1 / 4 page
background image
Oplink Communications, Inc.
Parameter
Symbol
Minimum
Maximum
Units
Storage Temperature
T
ST
- 40
+ 85
ยฐC
Operating Case Temperature1
โ€œIโ€ option (SR & IR only)
V
OP
- 40
+ 85
ยฐC
โ€œHโ€ option
0
+ 70
Supply Voltage
V
CC - VEE
0
+ 6.0
V
Input Voltage
V
IN - VEE
V
EE
V
CC - VEE
V
Lead Soldering Temperature & Time
-
-
260ยฐC, 10 sec
Absolute Maximum Ratings
OC-48/STM-16 Transmitter
STX48 Series
The STX48 modules are laser transmitters designed to meet or exceed
the SONET/SDH optical interface requirements at OC-48/STM-16 (2.5
Gb/s) data rate. Many performance versions are available which are fully
compliant with Short Reach, Intermediate Reach and Long Reach specifi-
cations at 1310 nm or 1550 nm wavelength. The Short Reach version uses
uncooled Fabry Perot lasers while the Intermediate Reach version uses
uncooled DFB lasers. For the Long Reach version, uncooled DFB lasers
with internal optical isolators are used. All modules satisfy Class I Laser
Safety requirements in accordance with the US FDA/CDRH and interna-
tional IEC-825 standards.
The transmitter incorporates an Automatic Power Control (APC) circuit to
maintain the optical output power at a constant level against variations
in ambient temperature and device aging. It also features a Mode Selec-
tor input pin which selects between clocked and non-clocked operation.
In the clocked operation mode, the input DATA is resynchronized by the
input CLOCK before driving the laser diode in order to reduce output jit-
ter to a minimum. A Transmitter Disable control input is also provided.
Both the laser bias current and back-facet light output can be monitored
as well.
All STX48 transmitter modules are available in two power supply options:
single +5V and single -5 V. The DATA and CLOCK interface can either be
direct PECL/ECL or via AC coupling. The operating temperature range is
-40ยฐC to +85ยฐC for the Short Reach and Intermediate Reach 1310 nm ver-
sion and 0ยฐC to +70ยฐC for the Long Reach version. All modules are housed
in a 24-pin dual-in-line metal package with a single mode fiber pigtail,
which is terminated with ST, FC or SC connector.
Product Description
๏ƒพ
Fully compliant with SONET/SDH OC-48/ STM-16
(2.5 Gb/s) specifications
๏ƒพ
Long Reach 1310 nm & 1550 nm as well as
Intermediate Reach and Short Reach
๏ƒพ
Eye Safe (Class I Laser Safety)
๏ƒพ
Mode Selector switch between Clocked or Non-
clocked operation
๏ƒพ
-40ยฐC to +85ยฐC Operating Temperature
(Intermediate Reach and Short Reach)
๏ƒพ
24-pin DIP metal package
๏ƒพ
FC, ST, SC-connectorized fiber pigtails
๏ƒพ
Differential PECL DATA & CLOCK interface
๏ƒพ
Single +5 V and - 5 V supply option
Features
R04.2008.04.30


Html Pages

1  2  3  4 


๋ฐ์ดํ„ฐ์‹œํŠธ Download




๋งํฌ URL



Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.CO.KR
ALLDATASHEET ๊ฐ€ ๊ท€ํ•˜์— ๋„์›€์ด ๋˜์…จ๋‚˜์š”?  [ DONATE ]  

Alldatasheet๋Š”?   |   ๊ด‘๊ณ ๋ฌธ์˜    |   ์šด์˜์ž์—๊ฒŒ ์—ฐ๋ฝํ•˜๊ธฐ   |   ๊ฐœ์ธ์ •๋ณด์ทจ๊ธ‰๋ฐฉ์นจ   |   ์ฆ๊ฒจ์ฐพ๊ธฐ   |   ๋งํฌ๊ตํ™˜   |   ์ œ์กฐ์‚ฌ๋ณ„ ๊ฒ€์ƒ‰
All Rights Reservedยฉ Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn